(Parts Information)
California Zephyr Parts List


Prices contained here in supercede all previously posted prices. Prices, terms and conditions of sale are subject to change without prior notice or liability by Casablanca . Casablanca may make changes in the design or specification of any product at any time and Casablanca is under no obligation to provide notice of such changes or to make any similar change upon any product previously purchased. Casablanca may discontinue the manufacture or production of any product at any time without any obligation or liability by Casablanca . Prices do not include sales tax or shipping and handling fee. Prices may vary according to finish. All Sales are final.


Electronics Index      

California Zephyr
26xxT & 26xxR

 

Description

Part Number

Warehouse Location

W-32 Replacement Switch in Bag

0001380

308

Motor XLP2000- (Standard)

0002000

308, 330

Universal Flywheel w/ Hardware

0001650

308

7 Pin Connector w/ 4 Wire Assy. 
1, 2, 3, 7 Pin (Wiring for older Hi Rel Fans)

0027040

308, 330

Top Plate, California Zephyr,
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -11, -12 (NFS)

011004*

308, 330

Bottom Plate, Cal Zephyr
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -11, -12 (NFS)

011005*

308, 330

Cap, Cal Zephyr
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -11, -12 (NFS)

011302*

308, 330

Shield, Cal Zephyr Fish paper

0145230

NS

Shaft, 5.53" Short

0905140

308, 330

Bracket, Slotted Ball (Hang Tru II)
W- White

1904030

308, 330

Bracket, Antenna/ Cal Zeph (Top Cover) (WQL)
Finishes -2, -4, -5, -11, -12

190415*

308, 330

Mounting Crossbar

1904180

308, 330

Top Support (Hang Tru II) (WQL)
Convert to PL When Depleted

190808*

308, 330

Switch Housing, Cut Down

191215*

308, 330

Blade Holder, Marq/ Const (WQL)
Use 641503* When Depleted

191508*

308, 330

Canopy Set, Smooth
Finishes -2, -4, -5, -11, -12

192220*

308, 330

Wire Assy., Ground Wire

1927010

330

Lit, General Owners Manual

1943610

308, 330

Screw Pack, Blade/BH

1946080

308, 330

Screw Pack, Hanger
B- Black, W-White

194621*

308, 330

Hardware, Straight Dowel Pin

1955130

330

Blade Badge

197501*

308, 330

Rubber, Neoprene Insulator

2658010

NS

Hardware Elec., #212 Wire Nut

9954070

330

Hardware Elec., Cable Tie 5.5"

9954090

330

Hardware Elec., Wire Nut GB-1

9954260

308

Hardware Misc., Screw Driver 3 1/2"

9955380

308, 330

Hardware Misc., Fastener, Cambric

9955910

330

Nut, 8-32 UNC Through Acorn

9957090

308, 330

Screw, #6 x 3/8" Self Tapping

9959110

308, 330

Screw, 6-32 x 5/16" Machine

9959120

330

Screw, 8-32 x 3/8" Phillips

9960180

308

Screw, 10-24 UNC x .625 Pan Head

9961100

330

Screw, 10-24 x 5/8 Hex-Washer

9961290

308

Washer, Retaining Ring

9964100

308, 330

Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/4" Allen

9965010

308, 330

Screw, #1/4-20 x 3/8" Allen

9965050

308


* Indicates Add Finish to Part Number
TBA- To be Announced
NFS- Not for Sale or Stock Not  Available
WQL- While Quantities Last

 

 

 

 


 
To Find a Service Center Near You
Call Toll Free: 1-888-227-2178