(Parts Information)
Panama & Panama II Parts List



Prices contained here in supercede all previously posted prices. Prices, terms and conditions of sale are subject to change without prior notice or liability by Casablanca . Casablanca may make changes in the design or specification of any product at any time and Casablanca is under no obligation to provide notice of such changes or to make any similar change upon any product previously purchased. Casablanca may discontinue the manufacture or production of any product at any time without any obligation or liability by Casablanca . Prices do not include sales tax or shipping and handling fee. Prices may vary according to finish. All Sales are final.


Electronics Index      

Panama /
12xxx, 12xxxD, 12xxxT, 12xxxR


Panama II

66xxD, 66xxT, 66xxR, 66xxA


Description

Part
Number

Warehouse Location

 

Adapter, Permalock 3/4" motor adapter
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

198206*

308, 330

Assy, 3" Permalock Pipe Assy.
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

990105*

308, 330

Assy, Motor Pull Chain Switch Assy.

0001130

308, 330

Assy, Reverse Switch Assy.

0001050

308

Band, Panama Center Band (12xxx & 66xxx)
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

121601*

308, 330

BH, Panama 66xxx Series, (Set of 5) 15° pitch
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

191518*

308, 330

BH, Panama12000 Series, Set of 5 (WQL)
14° pitch
Finishes -5, -8, -9, -11, -12, -26, -31, -38, -39,
 -41, -45, -46, -48, -49
Use 191518* when depleted

121511*

308/330

Box , Panama Box (Use 6672-*)

6672010

NS

Brkt, Crossbar Bracket Assy.

1904180

308

Canopy, Hang Tru Canopy Set,
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

192220*

308, 330

Cap, Plain Switch Housing Cap
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

191306*

308, 330

Flywheel, Universal Combo Flywheel

0007190

308, 330

HM, Center Plug for Cap

995581*

308

HM, Hold Down Tabs, (Uses 4)

0055230

308

HM, Hole Plug

105546*

308

HM, Reverse Switch Clip

0955450

308

HM, Small Shipping Blocks, XLP Motor,
(Uses 4)

9955670

308

Label, 7ft. Warning Label

1942660

NS

Label, Motor Shield Warning Label

9942230

NS

Label, Shipping Block Warning Label

1942650

NS

Lit, General Owner's Manual

1943610

308, 330

Nameplate, Specification Nameplate

1973700

NS

Nut, 8-32 Acorn Nuts, (Uses 4)

9957090

308, 330

Pack, 3mm Allen Wrench Pack

1946580

308, 330

Pack, Blade Balancing Pack

1946500

308

Pack, Blade Holder Screw Pack

194643*

308, 330

Pack, Blade Screw Pack

194642*

308, 330

Pack, Fob Assy. Pack (2 Pieces)
For 66xxD Only

194651*

308

Pack, Hanger Pack
Black -B, Yellow Chromate -C, Nickel -N

194621*

308, 330

Pack, Light Pull Chain w/ Nut Pack,
For 66xxD Only

194654*

308, 330

Pack, Screwdriver Pack

1946520

308, 330

Rivet, Nameplate Rivets, (Uses 2)

9974020

308, 330

Screw, 10-24 x 5/8" Hex Head w/washer,
(Uses 3) Use 996129B when depleted

9961290

308

Screw, 8-32 x 2 9/16" Pan Head Screw, Phillips Dr. ,  66xxx Body Screw (Uses4)

996058*

308, 330

Screw, 8-32 x 3/8" Pan Head screws,
Phillips Dr. , (Uses 2)

996048*

NS

Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/4" Allen Set Screw

9965010

308, 330

Shaft, Shaft 5.53” Short

0905140

308, 330

Sw Hsg, Switch Housing, 3 Speed
For 66xxD Only
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

091207*

308, 330

Sw Hsg, Switch Housing, T, R, A,
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

191215*

308, 330

Top/Btm, Panama Bottom Housing w/ Grill Cloth (66xxx)
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

121026*

308, 330

Top/Btm, Panama Top Housing w/ Grill Cloth (12xxx)
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -6, -7, -8, -9, -11, -12, 13, -14, -15, -16,
 -17, -18, -25, -26, -27, -28, -31, -38, -39, -41, -45

121017*

308, 330

Top/Btm, Panama Top Housing w/ Grill Cloth (12xxx)
Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -6, -7, -8, -9, -11, -12, 13, -14, -15, -16, -17, -18, -25, -26, -27, -28, -31, -38, -39, -41, -45

121017*

308, 330

Top/Btm, Panama Top Housing w/ Grill Cloth (66xxx) Finishes: -2, -4, -5, -8, -9, -11, -26,-32, -45, -46, -49, -72, -73, -74, -75, -91

121025*

308, 330

Washer, # 8 Split Washers, (Uses 4)

996456B

NS

Washer, Motor Shaft Lock Washers

9964100

330

 


* Indicates Add Finish to Part Number
TBA- To be Announced
NFS- Not for Sale or Stock Not  Available
WQL- While Quantities Last

 

 

 

 


 
To Find a Service Center Near You
Call Toll Free: 1-888-227-2178