(Parts Information)
Zephyr Parts List


Prices contained here in supercede all previously posted prices. Prices, terms and conditions of sale are subject to change without prior notice or liability by Casablanca . Casablanca may make changes in the design or specification of any product at any time and Casablanca is under no obligation to provide notice of such changes or to make any similar change upon any product previously purchased. Casablanca may discontinue the manufacture or production of any product at any time without any obligation or liability by Casablanca . Prices do not include sales tax or shipping and handling fee. Prices may vary according to finish. All Sales are final.


Electronics Index   


Zepyhr Series
1xxx, 1xxT

 

Description

Part Number

Warehouse Location

Ball, Slotted (Hang Tru II) Black White -W

1904030

308

Band, 1 7/8" Low Profile

191610*

330

Blade/ Bladeholder Screw Pack

1946020

NS

Bladeholder , Panama
*Use 191518* When Depleted

121511*

308, 330

Bracket Assy., Canopy Support

1904180

308

Canopy Set

192220*

308, 330

Flywheel, Universal Combo

0007190

308, 330

Glass Shade,G701 For 100*T Gallery

1938670

NS

Hanger Screw Pack
Black -B, Yellow Chromate -C, Nickel -N

194621*

308, 330

Hardware Elec., #212 Wire Nut

9954070

330

Hardware Elec., Cable Tie 5.5"

9954090

330

Hardware Elec., Closed End Connector

9954270

330

Hardware Elec., Connector 7 Cir.

1954940

308, 330

Hardware Elec., Wire Nut BG-1

9954260

308

Hardware Misc., Cambric Fastener, (Uses 14)

9955910

330

Hardware Misc., Hold Down Tab, Rev. A

0055240

308, 330

Hardware Misc., Plug 1/8"-27 NPS

9955810

330

Hardware Misc., Screwdriver 3 1/2"

9955380

308, 330

Hardware Misc., Straight Dowell Pin

1955130

330

Label, Motor SH Warning, Rev. A

9942230

NS

Label, UL Standard Height Warning

9942330

NS

Light Assy. K4S-* For 100*T Gallery
*Use K4S-* From Whse 301 Finished Goods

193492*

NS

Literature, General Owners Manual

1943610

308

Nameplate, Uni Blank UL 340w

1973730

NS

Nipple, 3/4" x 1/8" Zinc

9956020

NS

Nit, 1/8" NPS Brass Pipe

9957030

330

Nut, 10-24 UNC Through Acorn

9957010

308, 330

Nut, 8-32 UNC Through Acorn

9957090

308, 330

Rivet, #TAA 1-4-ST Brass

9974020

308, 330

Rivet, C1-ST Steel Oval - Poles

9974030

330

Screw, #1/4-20 x 3/8" Allen

9965050

308

Screw, #6 x 3/8 Self Tapping

9959110

308, 330

Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/4" Allen

9965010

308, 330

Screw, 10-24 UNC x 2.500 Slotted

9961150

330

Screw, 10-24 x 5/8 Hex-Washer
*Use 996129B When Depleted

9961290

308

Screw, 6-32 x 5/16" Machine

9959120

330

Screw, 8-32 x 3/8" Phillips

9960180

308

Shaft, 5.53" Short

0905140

308, 330

Shield, Zephyr Complete

0145010

NS

Switch Housing, Cut Down

191215*

308, 330

Top Support, # 3 Die Cast (Hang Tru II)

190808*

308, 330

Top/ Bottom Housing
*Can use Housings from Panama 66xxx Series

0110012

NS

Washer, 1/18-27 NPS Internal

9964040

NS

Washer, Retaining Ring

9964100

308

Wire Assy., 7 Pin Connector

0027040

308

Wire Assy., Ground Wire

1927010

330

 


* Indicates Add Finish to Part Number
TBA- To be Announced
NFS- Not for Sale or Stock Not  Available
WQL- While Quantities Last

 

 

 

 


 
To Find a Service Center Near You
Call Toll Free: 1-888-227-2178